Baobab Oil 250ml
The unrefined and cold-pressed baobab oil is produced by the African women and is traditionally used for skin care. It is derived from the seeds of the fruits of Baobab tree (also "Tree of Life"). The oil yield per kg of seeds is very low so it is very rare and precious. More on the properties in the product description.
Cultivation: Wild collection
Production: Family, handmade
Origin: Upper West Region (Ghana)
|